Client List

Client List of Barrett Values Centre

USA

Adams Street Partners, IL (Finance)

Advest, CT (Finance)

Allstate Insurance, Northbrook, IL (Insurance)

American Red Cross, NY (Not for Profit)

American University, Classroom Cohort, DC (Education)

AOCOO-HNS (Medical Association)

APPA, Alexandria, VA (Education)

Asbury, Pittsburgh, PA (Healthcare)

Austin Energy, Austin, TX (Utility)

Austin Lyric Opera Company, Austin, TX (Entertainment)

Availity, TX (Healthcare Software)

Behr America, Troy (Automotive)

Ben Bridge Jewelers, Austin (Retail)

Blue Shield California, San Francisco, CA (Insurance)

Brown & Sharpe, Providence, RI (Multinational Engineering Company)

Brueggers Bagels, Rochester, NY (Retail Food)

Calendar Club, Austin, TX (Retail)

Catholic Health Services, Ft. Lauderdale, FL (Healthcare)

Ceridian, Minneapolis, MN (Human Resource Services)

Center for Ethical Leadership, Seattle, WA

CDH-Gurrie, Oakbrook, IL (Accounting)

Community Hospices of America (CHA), Springfield, MO (Healthcare)

Computer Associates, Islandia, NY (IT & Computer)

Corning, Corning, NY (Manufacturing)

Court TV, New York, NY (Media)

Culver Freeman, Cincinnati, OH (Financial Managers)

D & R International, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD (Energy)

Davita, Inc. (Healthcare), Michigan

DeSai Learning, Hartford, CT (Corporate Education and Learning)

Duke Corporate Education, Durham, NC (Education)

E.W. Kelley and Partners, London (Executive Search)

ELM Resources, Oakland, CA (Non-Profit)

Emergency Service Associates, Salisbury, Maryland (Healthcare)

Epsilon Technology, Jackson Hole, WY (Technology)

Ethical Leadership, Seattle, WA

Experian, Orange County, CA (Information Management)

First American Appraisal Services, San Diego, CA (Finance)

Ford Motor Company, Detroit, MI (Automobiles)

FM Systems, Medina, OH (Security Systems)

Getchell Gold Corporation, NV (Mining)

HearthStone Homes, Omaha, NE (Home Construction)

Highmark, Pittsburg, PA (Health Insurance)

Home Federal Financial Corp., Sioux Falls, SD (Banking)

Houston Independent School District (Education)

Housing & Community Development Network of New Jersey (Non-Profit)

Hudson RCI (Medical Services)

Human Services Coalition of Miami Dade (HSC) Imagine Miami (Community)

Independence Blue Cross, Philadelphia (Merger with Highmark)

Impact Austin, Austin, TX (Non Profit)

Innisfree Hotels, Pensacola (Hotels)

Institute of Internal Auditors (IIA), Altamonte Springs, (Non-Profit)

Insurance Network of Texas (Insurance)

Internal Revenue Service, Washington, DC (Government Agency)

Kostal, Novi MI (Motor Vehicle Manufacturing)

Leadership Inc., Philadelphia, PA (Philanthropy Training)

Lisa Vandenburgh Ltd., Washington DC (Interior Design)

LG InfoComm, San Diego, CA (Communication Products)

Local Matters, Inc., Denver (Technical Services)

Lockart, Atchley and Associates, Inc., Austin, TX (Finance)

Lutheran World Relief (Non-Profit)

Maracay Homes, Scottsdale, AZ (Real Estate)

Mallinckrodt Baker, Phillipsburg, NJ (Chemical)

MarchFIRST, Cleveland, OH (Internet Technologies)

Marsh McLennan Companies, New York (Financial Services)

Methodist Hospital System, Houston, TX (Healthcare)

Methodist Healthcare Ministries, San Antonio, TX (Healthcare)

Microsoft, Redmond, WA (Software)

Mt Zion Baptist Church, VA (Religious Group)

National Cooperative Bank, Washington (Banking)

New Thought Unity Centre, Cincinnati (Religious Group)

Ohio Air National Guard, OH (Military)

Orcom Solutions, San Diego, CA (Software)

Pinson Interests, Ltd., LLP, Woodstock, NY (Family Business)

Physical Electronics USA, Inc., Chanhassen (Electrical Manufacturing)

NALCO (Chemical and Mining)

NAPCO, Newark, NJ (Insurance)

Newspaper Association of America, Washington, DC (Media)

Pitcairn, PA (Financial Services)

Pfizer, New York (Pharmaceuticals)

Plexus Institute (Healthcare)

Radisson Hotel and Suites, Austin, TX (Hotel)

Rampart Hydro Services, Coraopolis, PA (Services)

Ricoh Latin America, Miami (IT & Computer)

RLS Company, Hartford, CT (Retirement Living Services)

Robert Bosch Corporation (Manufacturing)

Rochester City School District, Rochester, NY (Education)

San Diego Workforce Partnership, CA (Not for Profit)

Santa Rosa Church of Religious Science (Religious Group)

Senior Citizens, Inc., Nashville (NFP)

Senior Citizens Services of Metro Atlanta, Inc, Atlanta, GA (Not for Profit)

Smithsonian, Washington, DC (Museum)

South Montgomery County, TX (Government)

Sterling Bank, Houston, TX (Banking)

St. Luke’s Health System, KS (Healthcare)

Teleflex, Bannockburn, IL (Medical Devices)

Texas Annual Conference (Religious)

The Aspen Grove Project, Aspen, CO (Non-profit)

The Evangelical Lutheran Good Samaritan Society,
Sioux Falls, SD (Healthcare)

The North Highland Group, Atlanta, GA (Consultants)

The Performance Center, Arlington, VA (Consultants)

The Sear-Brown Group, Rochester, NY (Construction Consultants)

The XLR8 Team, Rochester, NY (Consultants)

Thrivent Financial for Lutherans, Minneapolis, MN (Financial)

Turner Dehoney Associates, Burlingame, CA (Pension Fund Managers)

Unity Church of Omaha (Religious Group)

United Church of Religious Science, Los Angeles, CA (Spiritual Movement)

Union Central, Cincinnati, OH (Insurance)

University of Pennsylvania, Philadelphia PA (Education)

U.S. Customs and Border Protection – Office of Information Technology, Washington, DC (Government)

Valley Transportation Authority, Santa Clara, CA (Public Transit)

Warren Johnson, Pallatine, IL (Architects)

Watson Wyatt, Dallas, TX (Business Consultants)

Wegmans Food Markets, Rochester, NY (Grocery Chain)

Wharton School of Business (UPenn), Philadelphia, PA (Education)

Woodbine House, Bethesda, MD (Publishing)

World Bank, Washington DC (Development Banking)

Yoshinoya Restaurant (Food Service)

 


Argentina

Contreras Hnos SA, Buenos Aires (Construction)

Legión of Goodwill, Buenos Aires (not for profit)

Petrobras Energia (Oil Services)

Telefonica (Telecommunications)

 

Australia

Absolute Capital Group, Sydney (Financial Services)

Adobe, Sydney (Software)

AGL, Sydney (Utility)

Alchemy, Sydney (Information Technology)

Ambience, Sydney (Media Software)

AMP (Financial Services)

Anvil Hill Alliance, Sydney (Mining)

ANZ Bank, Melbourne (Banking)

AW Workwise (Occupational Health and Safety)

Australian Conservation Foundation, Melbourne, (Non-profit)

Australian Graduate School of Management, Sydney (Education)

Australia Post, Melbourne (Communications)

Bank of Queensland Ringwood Branch, Melbourne (Banking)

Bell Real Estate (Real Estate)

BHP Billiton (Manufacturing)

Commonwealth Bank of Australia, Sydney (Banking)

Computer Associates, Sydney (IT)

Crown Castle International, Sydney (IT)

Datacom, Sydney (IT & Computing)

Dattner Grant, Eltham (Consultancy)

Empire Rubber, Bendigo (Manufacturing)

Ertech Pty Ltd, Perth (Engineering)

Estia Foundation of Australia, Sydney (Charity)

Fairfield City Council, Sydney (Local Government)

Foundation for Young Australians (NGO)

Freehills, Sydney-Melbourne-Perth (Legal)

GasNet, Melbourne (Utilities)

GAMAA (Graphic Arts Merchants Association of Australia)

Gilles, Delaney, Brown, Sydney (Law Firm)

Harvey Norman, Sydney (Retail)

Highland Partners, Sydney (Consultancy)

Human Synergistics, Sydney (Change Management)

Individual and Family Support of the Disability Services Commission, Perth

John Holland Group, Sydney (Construction)

KBR Government and Infrastructure APAC, Sydney (Engineering)

Learning Dimensions, Melbourne (Consultancy)

Look Print, Sydney (Printing)

Maquarie University, IT Department (Technology)

Mackay Local Authority (Local Government)

Mariner Boating, North Sydney (Tourism)

Motorola Leadership Development (Technology)

National Values Assessment

NIB Health Funds Limited, Newcastle (Healthcare)

Northern Sydney and Central Coast Area Health Service (Healthcare)

Pacific Brands, Victoria (Retail)

Paul Denny Conveyancy (Property Conveyancy)

Pfizer, Sydney (Pharmaceuticals)

PricewaterhouseCoopers (Consultancy)

Quantas, Sydney (Transportation)

RogenSi, Melbourne (Consultancy)

Royal Botanical Gardens – Melbourne Gardens (Services)

Sandersons Motor Group, Sydney (Motor Vehicle Retail)

SAP, Sydney (IT)

Shirlaws (Business Coaching)

Sophie Bartho + Associates, Sydney (Advertising)

Starcom (Communications)

State Government of Victoria, Melbourne (Local Government)

SUNCORP, Melbourne (Banking)

Tarong Transport Alliance (Transportation)

Tenant Representation Services Pty Ltd (Real Estate)

Tenix, Melbourne (Military)

Telstra, Sydney (Telecommunications)

The Customer Experience, Sydney (Consultancy)

The Royal Automobile Club of Western Australia, Perth (Service)

Transurban, Melbourne (Construction)

VIC Roads, Melbourne (Central Government)

Voicepoint Communications, Sydney (Telecoms)

Westgate Alliance, Melbourne (Construction)

Western Australia Local Government Authority, Perth (Local Government)

Western Mining Corporate, Melbourne (Mineral Extraction)

Wilson Asset Management, Sydney (Finance)

Woodside, Perth (Energy)

Wunderman, Sydney (Advertising)

Zurich Financial Services (Finance)

Austria

AVL List GmbH, Graz (Motor Vehicle Manufacturing)

 


Belgium

ACUNIA, Leuven (Information Technology)

ALCOPA

ARINSO International, Anderlecht (Management Consultants)

Banksys, Brussels (Banking)

Bank Van Breda, Antwerp (Banking)

BEA, Liège (Scientific and Technical)

Brico Plan-It (Retail Commerce)

CINTA, Mechelen (Tobacco)

Deutsche Bank Belgium (Banking)

DGA2 Logistics Service, Brussels (Institution)

Division Linguistique Finnoise Du Conseil Dd L’union Europeenne (Gov’t)

Eurodel

Euro DB

EUROMUT, Brussels (Health Care Insurance)

EXXON, Brussels (Chemical)

Federal Government Services, Brussels (Government Agency)

General Hospital Maria Middelares, St. Nicklaas (Health Care)

Hesse-Noordnatie, Antwerp (Ship’s Agency)

KPMG, Brussels (Management Consultants)

Kaleido, Schaarbeek (Management Consultants)

Ministerie van Verkeer en Waterstaat (Government Agency)

Ministry of Flemish Culture (Government Agency)

MLS Belgium (Transportation)

Nashuatec (Ricoh group), Den Bosch (Services)

Nexum, Brussels (Consultancy)

Noordnatie, Antwerp (Ship’s Agency)

Rabobank, Utrecht (Banking)

SPACEBEL, Brussels (Space Research)

Statoil Coordination Center, Mechelen (Oil and Gas)

Total Petrochemicals (Chemical)

Unilever Bestfoods, Brussels (Food)

Unilever Foods Europe (Food)

Universiteit Antwerpen, Antwerpen (Education)

Usines Métallurgiques de Vallorbe, Vallorbe

Van Ingelgem, Brussels (Insurance)

VITO, Mol (Energy, Environment, and Materials Research)

V.O. Communication S.A., Brussels (Event Promotion)


Brazil

Amana-Key, Brazil (Executive Training)

Banco Itau, Sao Paulo (Banking)

Copel, Curitiba (Energy Supply)

Consórcio Luíza, Franca, Sao Paolo State (Food and Drink Manufacturing)

DBM, São Paulo (Consultancy)

Johnson and Johnson, Sao Paulo (Household Products)

Klabin, Sao Paulo (Manufacturing)

Máquina da Notícia, Sao Paulo (Telecommunications)

Mextra Engenharia Extrativa de Metais Ltda, Sao Paulo (Metallurgy)

Petrobrás – Brazilian Petroleum Company, Rio de Janeiro (Oil)

TAM Airlines, Sao Paulo (Transportation)

Vistakon, Sao Paulo (Optics)

 

Bhutan

National Values Assessment

 

Bulgaria

Mobiltel (Telecommunications)

 

Canada

CBC (Television)

Centre for Entrepreneurship Education and Development (CEED),
Nova Scotia (Local Government)

CIBC, Toronto (Banking)

Conference Board of Canada, Human Resources Group (Association)

Custom House Canada, Victoria (Financial Services)

Dofasco, Hamilton (Steel Manufacturing)

Grant Thornton, Toronto (Professional Services)

Nortel Networks, Toronto (Telecommunications)

Ontario Power Generation, Toronto (Utility)

Schulich School of Business, Toronto (Education)

St. Thomas-Elgin General Hospital, St. Thomas (Healthcare)

Web Front Communications Inc., Toronto (Web Solutions)

 

Chile

BCI, Santiago (Chile)

 

Columbia

Crepes & Waffles, Medellín (Food & Drink)

Medellín Chamber of Commerce, Medellin (Tourism)

 


Denmark

KMD (Information Technology)

Foldbjergcentret (Drug Treatment)

Holstebro Bibliotek (Libraries)

Phizer, Copenhagen (Pharmaceuticals)

Sygehus Fyn (Hospital)

 

Dominican Republic

Empresas Leon Jimenes, Santo Domingo (Manufacturing )

 

Finland

Salomaa Group, Helsinki (Media-Film-News-TV-Publishing)

 

France

Banque Populaire, Paris (Banking)

Caisse d’Epargne, Saint Etienne (Banking)

Caisse d’Epargne Loire Drôme Ardèche (Banking)

CACG, Strasbourg (Consultancy)

CORE, Altdorf (Automotive)

Daramic, Selestat (Automotive)

Direction des Systèmes d’Information et Télécommunications,
Paris (Oil and Gas)

Group GLON (Animal Products)

ISS, Paris (Services)

LOHR, Duppigheim (Motor Vehicle Manufacturing)

L’Oreal, Paris (Manufacturing)

Super U Colmar, Colmar (Transportation)

Systeme U (Grocers)

Terreal, Suresnes (Construction)

 

Germany

Applied Biosystems, Darmstadt (Scientific)

Bewag, Vattenfall Europe, Berlin (Energy Supply)

Berlindat, Vattenfall Europe, Berlin (IT Services)

BKK Vita, Weisbaden (Health Insurance)

Commerzbank, Frankfurt (Banking)

Dohle GmbH, Siegburg (Grocers)

Ernst & Young, Stuttgart (Accountants and Consultants)

FAG Kugelfischer, Munich (Consultants)

Henkel (Manufacturing)

HEW, Vattenfall Europe, Hamburg (Energy Supply)

Hygeine SCA, Munich (Paper Products)

IKEA, Hoffeim-Wallau (Retail)

IKOR, Hamburg (IT Consulting)

Konzepte, Bonn (Consulting)

Laubag, Vattenfall Europe (Mining)

MediaMarkt, Oldenburg (Retail)

Milchstrasse, Munich (Publishing)

Munich Re, Munich (Re-insurance)

Nestle Deutschland AG, Frankfurt (Food Manufacturing)

Siemens, Munich (Engineering and Electronics)

VDR, Wurzburg (Insurance)

VE Holding, Vattenfall Europe, Berlin (Energy Supply)

Victoria, Dusseldorf (Insurance)

Xerox (Copying Equipment))

 

Hungary

Kraft/Jacobs/Suchard, Budapest (Food Manufacturing)

 

Indonesia

Como Shambhala Estate (Hotel)

 

Ireland

Irish Blood transfusion Service, Ardee (Healthcare)

Irish Blood Transfusion Service, Dublin (Healthcare)

Department of Social and Family Affairs, Sligo (Municipal Services)

Re/ Max HQ, Dublin (Real Estate)

 

Jamaica

National Housing Trust, Kingston (Housing Finance)

 

Japan

Business Consultants, Inc. (Consulting)

Digital Scape Co., Ltd. (IT & Computer)

Kansai Beverage Service Company, Limited (Food & Drink Retail)

Konica Minolta Business Experts, Inc. (Imaging)

NEC (Consulting)

NTT DoCoMo Hokurika, Inc. (Communications)

Toyo Communications, Inc. (Communications)

Yokoto CO., LTD (Water Handling)

 

Latvia

The Hipoteku Bank, Riga (Banking)

National Values Assessment

 

Luxembourg

Adecuadis, Roodt-sur-Syre (Consulting)

Chaux de Contern (Manufacturing)

 

Malaysia

PricewaterhouseCoopers, (Business)

 

New Zealand

National Bank of New Zealand, Wellington (Banking)

 

Norway

CCA Finnmark (Education)

Fylkesmannen i Finnmark, Vadsø (Government)

Hesseng videregående skole (Education)

Klinikk Kirkenes, Kirkenes (Healthcare)

Kriminalomsorgen (Prisons)

Kirkenes videregående skole (Education)

Kulturkondoret, Tromsø (Urban Change)

Mercur VVS Entreprenør AS, Oslo (Construction)

Mosjøen fengsel (Prison)

National Petroleum Department, Oslo (Energy)

NCC Construction, Oslo (Construction)

Samisk videregående skole og reindriftskole (Education)

Statens Vegvesen Vegdirektoratet, Oslo (Accountancy)

Statoil, Stavanger (Oil)

TELENOR (Telecommunications)

TFDS (Shipping)

Troms fykleskommune, Tromsø (Government)

Viken senter for psykiatri og Sjelesorg, Bardu (Healthcare)

 

Poland

Masterfoods, Warsaw (Food Manufacturing)

 

Russia

AIESEC (Education)

Yaroslavl State University, Yaroslavl (Education)

 

Singapore

City State (Financial Services)

Citimex (Financial Services)

Club 21 (Fashion and Hotels)

DNV Maritime Solutions (Logistics)

 

Slovenia

GENIS, Kranj (Software Design)

INTERVELA, Port of Koper (Sail Makers)

Kolector DD (Electrical Manufacturing)

KOTA (Refrigeration)

 

South Africa

BP Oil (Energy)

Clicks, Johannesburg (Retail)

Discom (Pty) Ltd, Cape Town (Retail)

Exxaro Resources Ltd, Pretoria (Mining)

Maxweld & Braze and Unique Welding Alloys, Johannesburg (Manufacturing)

Medscheme, Cape Town (Insurance)

Parmalat (Food & Drink)

Santam, Johannesburg (Insurance)

Sasol Limited, Johannesburg (Mining)

South Africa Revenue Services (Central Government)

Nedbank, Johannesburg (Banking)

Novalis Ubuntu Institute (NGO)

 

Spain

B.C.COAT Recobrimentos S.A, Barcelona (Automotive Industry)

Caritas Espagnol (NGO)

DINSA, Madrid (Information Technology)

HUF, Burgo de Osma (Automotive Security Systems)

 

Sweden

A Brand New World, Stockholm (Telecommunications)

Alfa, Stockholm (Health Care)

Amgen, Stockholm (Biotech)

Annas Pepparkakor AB, Malmo (Beverages)

Byggkommissionen, Stockholm (Construction Industry)

Corporate Missions AB, Stockholm (Consultancy)

Ericsson Business Networks, Stockholm (Communications)

Ersta, Stockholm (Not for Profit)

Familjebostäder, Stockholm (Public Housing)

Flextronics (Manufacturing)

Forbo Flooring, Göteburg (Sales)

GCIRinfo, Stockholm (Public Relations)

Haluxa, Laxa (Health Care)

Hyresgästföreningen i Stor-Stockholm (Assn. for Interest Groups)

HVB (National Recovery Programs)

IKEA (Furniture/Household Goods)

InfoKomp, Stockholm (Training and Education)

Innovaform, Goteborg (Corporate Identity Consultants)

Kungälv Kommun, Kungälv (Local Government)

Living Questions, Stockholm (Customer Relations Software)

Lever Faberge, Scandinavia (Food Products)

LOCUM AB, Stockholm (Municipal Agency)

Öhrlings PricewaterhouseCoopers, Stockholm (Accountancy)

PEAB AB (Construction)

SEB Bank, Stockholm (Banking)

Skandia, Stockholm (Insurance)

Skanska, Gothenberg (Construction)

SOS Alarm, Stockholm (Personal Safety)

Vattenfall, Stockholm (Energy Supply)

Vårdförbundet (National Union of Nurses), Stockholm (Health Care)

Volvo Aero, Scandinavia (Manufacturing)

Volvo IT, Göteborg (IT)

 

Switzerland

Bank Julius Bär, Zurich (Banking)

Friedau, Frauenfeld (Senior Citizens Home)

RTC Realtime Center AG, Bern (IT & Computer)

Sign of Soul, Zurich (Value and Identity Development)

Swiss Agency for Development and Cooperation, Berne (Government Agency)

 

Tanzania

Placer Dome, North Mara Mine (Mining)

 

The Netherlands

ABN AMRO, Rotterdam (Banking)

Afdeling Sociale Zaken Vlissingen (Local Government)

Air Traffic Control – The Netherlands, Amsterdam (Government Agency)

Altana Pharma (Pharmaceuticals)

Aluchemie, Rotterdam (Pharmaceuticals)

AstraZeneca (Health Care)

B/CPP Centrum voor Proces-en Productontwikkeling,
Utrecht (Ministry of Finance)

Boskoop (Local Government)

Bouwend Nederland, Gouda (Construction)

Calibre Group, Amersfoort (Consultancy)

CBS (Agriculture-Forestry-Fishing-Hunting)

Centrada (Social Housing)

Centrum voor Werk en Inkomen, Amsterdam (Local Government)

CITO, Arnhem (Education)

DHL (Courier Services)

De Baak Management Centrum, Noordwijk (Consulting)

Dienst, Eindhoven (Social Services)

Directie Regionale Zaken, Den Haag (Central Government)

Duinwaterbedrijf Zuid Holland, The Hague (Water Supply)

Dutch State Mines, Delft (Mining)

Eneco Netbeheer (Utilities) Rotterdam

Erasmus Universiteitsbibliotheek, Rotterdam (University Library)

Ernst &Young (Accountants and Consultants)

Eurocontrol, Maastricht (Air Traffic Control)

Fire Brigafe Netherlands (Central Government)

Gemeente Delfzijl, Delfzijl (Local Government)

Gemeente Smallingerland, Smallingerland (Government)

Gemeenten Boxtel – Haaren (Local Government)

Gemeente Groningen, DIA (Local Government)

Gemeente Delfzijl (Local Government)

Generali, Amsterdam (Insurance)

Getronics PinkRoccade (IT & Computer)

GGD Gelre-Ijssel, Daventer (Healthcare)

HEMA, Amsterdam (Retail)

Het Ontwikkelingsbedrijf, Rotterdam (Real Estate Development)

Human Development Counselling Foundation, Zutphen (Consultancy)

Icare, Meppel (Healthcare)

Integrated Business Consultancy (Management Consultants)

IBM, Amsterdam (IT)

IKST Cancer Centres, Enschede (Health Care)

ING Bank, Amsterdam (Banking)

ING Bank, Den Haag (Banking)

Intergemeentelijke Sociale Dienst (Local Government)

Honig, Koog aan de Zaan, Rotterdam (Food Products)

JJI Heuvelrug, Zeist (Local Government)

KLM Equipment Services, Schiphol, Amsterdam (Service)

Koninklijke de Ruijter, Baarn (Food Products)

National Values Assessment

Nijestee (Housing)

Novo Nordisk, (Chemical & Pharmaceutical Manufacturing)

Nuon, Amsterdam, (Utilities – Electricity and Water)

Platform informatiebeveiliging, Amstelveen (Services)

Polynorm (Automotive Sheet Metal)

PricewaterhouseCoopers, The Hague and Utrecht
(Accountants and Consultants)

Provincie Gelderland, Arnhem (Local Government)

Rabo Bank, Utrecht (Banking)

RIBW Zwolle, Zwolle (Healthcare)

ROC Eindhoven (Vocational Training)

Royal Boskalis Westminster, Papendrecht (Mining)

Servatius Woningstichting, Maastricht (Social Housing)

Sogeti, Vianen (IT)

Stichting Milieubewustzijn, Graveland (Education)

Stichting Natuur En Milieu, Utrecht (Not for Profit Environmental Group)

Stichting Ouderenzorg Rivierenbuurt, Amsterdam (Health)

Transavia, Amsterdam (Transportation)

Van Heck, Messelbroek (Manufacturing)

Visser Copini & Partners, (Consultancy)

Vodafone, Maastricht (Telecommunications)

Wageningen University, Wageningen (Agriculture University)

WeDoHRM Associates (Consulting)

Woningstichting Sint Servatius, Maastricht (Public Housing)

Wooncom VAB, Emmen (Local Government)

Woonbedrijf Ieder1, Deventer (Social Housing NGO)

 

Turkey

Tatko, Istanbul (Conglomerate)

 

UK

Allen & Overy (Legal)

Allied Worldwide, High Wycombe (IT)

A T Kearney, London (Corporate Services)

Bath and North East Somerset (Local Government)

BCWA, Bristol (Healthcare)

Bexley Care Trust, London (Healthcare)

BNP Paribas Securities Services UK, London (Financial Services)

BP Beyond Petroleum, London (Energy)

BR Pharmaceuticals Ltd, Leeds (Pharmaceutical)

Bradford NHS, Bradford (Healthcare)

BSoftB, Manchester (Internet Software Development)

BTG PLC (Chemical & Pharmaceutical Manufacturing)

BT Ignite (Customer Service)

Bureau Veritas, Aberdeen (Oil & Gas)

Cable and Wireless (Telecommunications)

Cambridge University, Sustainability Class (Education)

Campbell’s (Food)

Capital One UK (Finance)

Child Support Agency, London (Local Government)

Claverham Ltd., Bristol (Aerospace)

Coors Brewing Ltd., Burton on Trent (Drink Manufacturing)

DCS Group, London (Information Technology)

Delphi International, London (Ethical Investment Advisors)

Empa Performance, Manchester (Radio)

Emergent Dynamics (Consultancy)

Endaba, London (Consultancy)

The Environment Foundation, London (Charitable Trust)

FD Solutions, London (Financial Services)

Findhorn Foundation, Findhorn, Scotland (Educational Centre)

Fujitsu, London (IT and Computers)

Gazeley, Milton Keynes (Real Estate Development)

General Mills (UK), London (Food and Drink)

Halma Group plc (Safety Engineering and Manufacturing)

Herbert Brown (Pawn Brokers and Jewelers)

Housing Corporation, London (Public Sector)

Kellogg’s (Food Products)

Lloyds TSB (Banking)

L’Oreal, London (Cosmetics)

Littlewoods (Retail)

Liverpool Direct Limited (Local Government)

Manchester City Art Gallery, Manchester (Museum)

Mars Confectionary UK Ltd. (Food Products)

MasterFoods (Food Products)

Merryck, Mentoring (Corporate Services)

MTV Networks Europe, London (Media)

Nuffield Hospitals, London (Helathcare)

Oldham City Council (Local Government)

Optimum Contact Solutions, Manchester (Services)

Partners for Change, London (Consultancy)

PetCareCO, London (Pet Care Products)

Petroplus UK Ltd., Stockton-on-Tees (Oil Refinery)

Prodo, Chester (Web Design)

Prudential Property Investment Managers Ltd (Financial Services)

The Psychosynthesis Trust, London (Counseling)

Quest Worldwide (Consultants)

Renaissance Executive Group (Museums)

Robin James Salons, Sherbourne (Hairdressing)

Rocket Medical plc, Watford (Manufacturing)

Rotherham Council (Local Government)

Royal Mail, London (Local Government)

S&N UK, Edinburgh (Food & Drink Manufacturing)

Sanofi-Aventis, London (Chemical & Pharmaceutical Manufacturing)

Sefton Sure Start (Government)

Shanks East London, London (Service)

Show Business, London (Software Development)

Smith and Nephew (Manufacturing)

Skandia, London (Insurance)

Somer Housing Group (Real Estate)

Sustainability, London (Environmental Consultants)

Telos Partners Ltd. (Consultancy)

The Business Connection, Knutsford Cheshire (Telecom)

The Wrigley Company Ltd (Food & Drink Manufacturing)

t-three, London (Consultants)

Tyne and Wear Museums, Newcastle on Tyne (Museum)

University of Bath, EMBA Program Athens (Education)

University of Chester, SGSS, Chester (Education)

University of Southampton, Southampton, University Survey (Education)

University of Sunderland, Leadership Values Assessment (Education)

University of West of England (Education)

Venture Production plc, Aberdeen (Oil)

West Kent Housing Association, Sevenoaks (Housing)

Wincanton, Lutterworth (Distribution)

Yorkshire Water (Utility)

 

Ukraine

AIESEC (Education)

 

Venezuela

Banco del Caribe, Caracas (Banking)

Bridgestone Firestone Venezolana, Valencia (Manufacturing)

General Motors, Caracas (Motor Industry)

Telcel, Caracas (Telecommunications)

EPA, Valencia (Hardware for Home and Offices)

Proagro, Valencia (Animal Feed)

El Carabogeno, Valencia (Newspaper)

Servofarma, Valuencia (Pharmaceuticals)

Venancham, Caracas (Chamber of Commerce)

Vicson, S.A., (Manufacturing)

 

Schools and Classrooms

 

Australia

Perth College, School Values Assessment

 

Belgium

De Boomhut, Classroom Values Survey

De Boomhut, School Values Survey

Basisoefenschool, Wijnegem Classroom Values Survey

C.V.O.-K.H.N.B., Classroom Values Surveys

C.V.O.-K.H.N.B., School Values Survey

 

Japan

Kyuushuu Sangyou University

 

The Netherlands

OBS De Tjalk, Teacher’s Values Assessment

Hogeschool Zuyd, Teacher’s Values Assessment

BS Swetibold, School Values Assessment

 

Norway

Samisk videregående skole og reindriftskole, University Assessment

 

Sweden

Stockholm stad/FARSTA, School Values Assessment

 

UK

Brampton Manor School, Classroom Values Survey

Broadbank Primary, Salford, Classroom Values Survey

Hollymount, Bury, School Values Survey

Irlam Endowed Primary, Salford, Classroom Values Survey

Lea School, School Values Survey

Lower Kersal Primary, Salford, Classroom Values Survey

Northumbria University Estates Department, Newcastle, University Survey

Old Hall – Kimberworth, Rotherham, School Survey

 

USA

American University, Washington, DC

Campbell Hall, California, School Values Assessment

Daycroft, Michigan, Classroom Values Assessment

Daycroft, Michigan, School Values Assessment

Edison School, Pell City, Leadership Values Assessments

Grace Church School, School Values Assessment

Liberty – Eylau Independent School District, Schools Values Assessments

Richmond Public Schools, School Values Assessment

Thatcher Montessori School, School Values Assessment